NorCal Juniors

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA JUNIORS TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE

2017 FALL-2018 SPRING-RESULTS COMING SOON

DIVISION 1 TEAMS:

Quick Quickers: Arnav Khinvasara, Sayan Dey

The Hornets: Bhavesh Kumar, Arjun Ganesan

Sharks: Neel Dhavali, Rishi Singh

Wild Style: Adarsh Jayaram, Srihari Narayanan

Horner/Irvington: Vikram Senthil, Andrew Chen

DIVISION 2 TEAMS:

Junior High Girls: Rhea Ray, Trisha Dharmapuri

Tigers: Tanishq Dhavali, Ritam Chakraborty

DareDoubles: Suhaas Vemuri, Aditya Pawar

Spin Star: Shardul Marathe, Yajat Sharma

Topspin: Ishaana Kodnani, Bhavi Kenia

N/A: Nirad Kanada, Arul Mathur

DIVISION 3 TEAMS:

Electro Wizards: Mahaksh Dalal, Shabd Veyyakula

Thunderbolt: Aanya Kulkarni, Vedant Sanghvi

Speedracers: Pranav Singamsetty, Vinay Singamsetty

Ball Smashers: Hriday Shankar, Pranav Palagummi

Forest Park Wolverines: Tegh Singh, Revant Patel

Dublin Dominators: Sarthak Pani, Dheeraj Tallapragada

DIVISION 4 TEAMS:

Team Crushers: Ryan Chen, Ayaan Hassan

Potter Twins: Jaina Gandhi, Tega Sebeni

One Hit Wonder: Karthikeya Atmakuru, Priyanshu Ghosh

Smash Brothers: Saatwik Muthukumar, Nitin Srinivasa

Team Supreme: Prasanna Premkumar, Sohan Sunderrajan

Mixed Troubles: Sai Likith Indukuri, Anika Kothari

DIVISION 5 TEAMS:

Ping Pong Rockstars: Riya Agrawal, Riya Nigam

Spinshots: Ansh Parikh, Ameesh Daryani

Wise Owls: Mihika Chavan, Elizabeth Sushchik

The Reapers: Aryan Raikar, Ansh Jha

Anonymous: Ashwin Hariharan, Aishwarya Hariharan

Invincibles: Juhi Sehgal, Anniyshbalaji Sivakumar

DIVISION 6 TEAMS:

Dream Team: Snehal Saxena, Nidhi Riju

Wizards: Raghav Manikandan, Aarush Gupta

King Pong: Nimish Jain, Aadhav Prabu

TT Lightning Bolts: Aditya Kumar, Nihar Shah

AP Girls: Alexis Law, Pavithra Kamatchisoundaram

Falcon Warriors: Sivaraam Velayutham, Shriraam Velayutham

Table Tennis Super Girls: Ruhi Majumdar, Mihika Vangapalli

 

2017 SPRING TEAMS AND RESULTS

DIVISION 1 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

MVP: ASHWIN SANKURATRI

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: ASHWIN SANKURATRI, SAMARTH RAMESH, MUDIT MAHAJAN

PongSquad: Pranav Tantravahi, Mudit Mahajan

The Hornets: Ashwin Sankuratri, Samarth Ramesh

Vaidun Brothers: Rahul Vaidun, Rithwik Vaidun

San Jose: Ritika Rajamani, Shreyas Narayanan

Edge Hitters: Jimmy Goodwin, Kayla Goodwin, Bella Goodwin

DIVISION 2 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: TEAM O’BOLL

2ND PLACE: THE HORNETS B

3RD PLACE: CIRCUIT BREAKERS/ALL THE SINGLES LADIES

CO-MVPS AND ALL-DIVISION TEAM: ARJUN GANESAN, NEEL DHAVALI, TARUN SANKURATRI

The Hornets: Neel Dhavali, Bhavesh Kumar

Team O’Boll: Tarun Sankuratri, Arjun Ganesan

Circuit Breakers: Rishi Singh, Shardul Marathe

All The Singles Ladies: Isaac Solnick, Anjana Balaji

DIVISION 3 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: TEAM EVERGREEN

2ND PLACE: EPIC MASTERS

3RD PLACE: MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS/HORNER

CO-MVPS: TEJAS VAZE, RITAM CHAKRABORTY

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: TEJAS VAZE, RITAM CHAKRABORTY, AADITYA JADHAV, RHEA RAY

Epic Masters: Andrew Chen, Poorv Patil

Wolfe Pack: Tanishq Dhavali, Apuroop Padamantinti

Middle School Girls: Trisha Dharmapuri, Rhea Ray

Horner: Aaditya Jadhav, Vikram Senthil

Challengers: Ritam Chakraborty, Aditya Nair

Team Evergreen: Tejas Vaze, Aditya Sinnarkar

DIVISION 4 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: ACE BREAKERS

2ND PLACE: TOPSPIN

3RD PLACE: THE TABLE TWINS/HOPKINS

MVP: YAJAT SHARMA

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: YAJAT SHARMA, VARUN MOHANRAJ, ADITYA PAWAR, BHAVI KENIA

The Table Twins: Yajat Sharma, Vedant Sanghvi

Topspin: Ishaana Kodnani, Bhavi Kenia

Hopkins: Anika Kothari, Anant Verma

Smashers: Aanya Kulkarni, Jaina Gandhi

Ace Breakers: Aditya Pawar, Varun Mohanraj

DIVISION 5 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: SPEEDRACERS

2ND PLACE: DOUBLE A BATTERIES

3RD PLACE: GOMES GOPHERS/INFERNO DRAGONS

MVP: ARUL MATHUR

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: ARUL MATHUR, NIRAD KANADA, PRANAV SINGAMSETTY

SpeedRacers: Pranav Palagummi, Pranav Singamsetty

Gomes Gophers: Saatwik Muthukumar, Aadi Gupta

Double A Batteries: Arjun Duraivenkatesh, Arul Mathur

Inferno Dragons: Nirad Kanada, Mahaksh Dalal

Sugar Freaks: Kesiena Sebeni, Ananya Manduva

Sparks: Akansha Sallakonda, Sai Likith Indukuri

DIVISION 6 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: THE PROS

2ND PLACE: FUTURE MVPS

3RD PLACE: THUNDERBOLTS/THE DEFLECTORS

MVP: PRANAV SREERAM

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: PRANAV SREERAM, RYAN CHEN, ARNAV BEEDU, DAKSH GORECHA, KARTHIK SUNDAR

The Deflectors: Daksh Gorecha, Karthik Sundar

Leitch Girls: Rithika Sathish, Sana Tiwary

The Pros: Pranav Sreeram, Vedesh Kodnani

Thunderbolts: Arnav Beedu, Nivedha Radhakrishnan

Future MVPS: Ryan Chen, Ayaan Hassan

Warriors: Sneha Santhosh, Asmita Brahme

DIVISION 7 TEAMS: SCHEDULE/RESULTS/STANDINGS

PLAYOFFS FINAL STANDINGS:

1ST PLACE: SUPERSMASHBROS

2ND PLACE: PONG TYPHOONS

3RD PLACE: THUNDERBIRDS/PING PONG ROCKSTARS

CO-MVPS: HRIDAY SHANKAR, SURAJ PANGAL

ALL-DIVISION TEAM: HRIDAY SHANKAR, SURAJ PANGAL, SUHAAS VEMURI

Thunderbirds: Ishan Junnarkar, Aniketh Upadhya

SuperSmashBros: Suraj Pangal, Suhaas Vemuri, Varun Challa

Ping Pong Rockstars: Riya Agrawal, Riya Nigam

Girl Power: Elizabeth Sushchik, Kriti Raj

Pong Typhoons: Priyanshu Ghosh, Hriday Shankar

Dublin Girls: Mihika Chavan, Navya Vijay

su