Tournaments

Upcoming Tournaments 2018/2019:

NorCal Table Tennis League (November 9, 2018 through March 2019)

Thanksgiving Teams Tournament (Sat, Sun, November 24-25, 2018 in Siliman Center in Newark) | Enter Online

2019 NorCal January Open (Sunday, January 27, 2019 at Siliman Center in Newark) | Enter Online

2019 NorCal March Open  (Sunday, March 24, 2019 at Siliman Center in Newark) | Enter Online

PAST TOURNAMENTS:
NorCal October Open Results | Rating Results (October 21, 2018 in Siliman Center in Newark)

NorCal August Open Results | Rating Results (August 25, 2018 in Siliman Center in Newark)

NorCal July Open Results | Rating Results (July 28, 2018 in Siliman Center in Newark)

Newark June Open Results (June 16, 2018 in Siliman Center in Newark) / Blog Post

Fremont April Open (April 20-22, 2018) 

FULL RESULTS OF 2018 FREMONT APRIL OPEN:

FRIDAY
Under 300 RR SE 1st Place: Ayush Raj 2nd Place: Yajat Sharma 3rd Place: Madhukar Pawar 3rd Place: Daniel Wang
Under 100 RR SE 1st Place: Achyut Badri 2nd Place: Tega Sebeni 3rd Place: Akshara Badri 3rd Place: Umar Iqbal
Under 50 RR SE 1st Place: Nithin Bandaru 2nd Place: Priyanshu Ghosh 3rd Place: Vedant Sanghvi 3rd Place: Ansh Parikh
SATURDAY
Under 2500 RR SE 1st Place: William Bai 2nd Place: Olaf Surmann 3rd Place: Rishikumar Gopalan 3rd Place: Anil Ramappa
Under 1700 RR SE 1st Place: Arnav Khinvasara 2nd Place: Yuri Smirnoff 3rd Place: Jose Fernandez 3rd Place: Steve Adams
Under 2100 RR SE 1st Place: Pranav Tantravahi 2nd Place: Arnav Khinvasara 3rd Place: Yuyang Ying 3rd Place: Anil Ramappa
Under 1300 RR   1st Place: Bhavesh Kumar 2nd Place: Blesson Paul 3rd Place: Martin Wong 3rd Place: Arjun Ganesan
Under 1100 RR SE 1st Place: Bhavesh Kumar 2nd Place: Becky Cheng 3rd Place: Arjun Ganesan 3rd Place: Muhammad Qazi
Under 900 RR SE 1st Place: Muhammad Qazi 2nd Place: Neel Dhavali 3rd Place: Arjun Ganesan 3rd Place: Adarsh Jayaram
Under 700 RR SE 1st Place: Sayan Dey 2nd Place: Rishi Singh 3rd Place: Adarsh Jayaram 3rd Place: Eduardo Gonzalez
Under 500 RR SE 1st Place: Daniel Wang 2nd Place: Genelia William 3rd Place: Lynna Xu 3rd Place: Dheeraj Tallapragada
SUNDAY
Under 2300 RR SE 1st Place: Pranav Tantravahi 2nd Place: Shuja Jafar 3rd Place: Anil Ramappa 3rd Place: Yuyang Ying
Under 1900 RR SE 1st Place: Dhruv Sampat 2nd Place: Jason Liang 3rd Place: Rishi Sankar 3rd Place: Misha Sushchik

 

West Coast Teams (November 24-25, 2017)

Livermore, CA

RESULTS AND PICTURES
DIVISION 1 RESULTS
DIVISION 1 PICTURES:
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
DIVISION 2 PICTURES:
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
DIVISION 3 PICTURES:
DIVISION 4 RESULTS
DIVISION 4 PICTURES:

2017-2018 NorCal Juniors League (November 2017-March 2018)

ROSTERS

Old Tournament Results

2017 Xiom August Open
2017 Fremont July Open
2017 Fremont April Open
2017 Fremont November Open
2017 Fremont September Open
2016 US Nationals Warm-Up
2016 Fremont Table Tennis Academy Spring Open
2015 Fall Fremont Table Tennis Academy Open

sussu